Privacy Notice

Responsible for collecting your personal data in this Act, as well as in past or future acts are societies CG UNIVERSAL WOOD, S.A DE C.V., CG INDUSTRIAS FORESTALES, S.A. DE C.V., FOREST INDUSTRIES S.A. GRUPO CG MADERAS), pointing out the residence located at Avenida México #2776, Colonia Circunvalación Vallarta, C.P. 44680 Guadalajara, Jalisco, México for purposes of this privacy notice

You are the most important thing for Grupo CG Maderas and in congruence with our institutional values, the protection of your personal data, your privacy and trust are our priority. To make sure of this, we protect your information through the continuous review of our protection processes both physical and electronic

Therefore, we want to share with you our privacy policy and how we safeguard the integrity, privacy and protection of personal data, in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the Law), published in the Official Gazette on July 5, 2010 and its regulations, so that the treatment will be given solely for the purposes of fulfilling our contractual relationship object, either as a customer or supplier. It will be understood that you as owner consents tacitly treat your personal data as set forth in this privacy notice, as having put at his disposal, does not oppose.

The lack of marked opposition, not limited to that later, anytime you can partially or totally revoke his consent for granted we treat your personal details, which may not happen if you want subsisting contractual relationship with the GRUPO CG MADERAS´S companies. Sufficient for revocation only make a request to that group who will inform you about the provenance of your request within a maximum of 20 working days from the date you receive your order and it will be effective from fifteen working days of the date the response is done through the means established in the revocation request may be an email address is supplied.

If you believe that your right of protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, presumably in the treatment of your personal data there is any violation of the provisions of the Federal Privacy Act Personal Data Held by Private Parties, may file a grievance or complaint at the IFAI.

GRUPO CG MADERAS reserves the right to change, modify or supplement this privacy notice at any time, in which case it will make your knowledge through any of the means by which the law of matter.

You have at your disposal at all times, this privacy notice on our website: http://www.grupocgmaderas.com of any questions please contact us at the email address avisodeprivacidad@grupocgmaderas.com and can access the contents of the law through the portals that the Federal Government through the Ministry of Interior, offers at its portal www.ordenjuridico.gob.mx